Market Index Performance: Total Returns

IndexYTD Return%1 Year Return %3 Year Anlsd %5 Year Anlsd %Date
S&P Global Clean Energy TR USD-5,5411,0942,2726,762021-11-26
MSCI World/Information Tech NR USD38,6943,0036,2728,752021-11-26
Morningstar US Growth TR EUR39,5340,5532,6625,782021-11-26
MSCI Taiwan NR USD32,2838,7931,9621,232021-11-26
Russell 1000 Growth TR USD38,1340,2930,8924,422021-11-26
Morningstar US Large Growth TR EUR36,0035,3029,7024,862021-11-26
Morningstar US Mid Growth TR EUR28,1231,8129,2022,092021-11-26
MSCI Sweden Small Cap NR SEK26,5635,5027,3618,052021-11-26
MSCI Denmark NR DKK27,3833,9026,6920,502021-11-26
MSCI ACWI Growth NR USD27,6329,4124,9719,322021-11-26
NASDAQ OMX Copenhagen 20 PR DKK26,4932,5224,6218,192021-11-26
MSCI China A Onshore NR CNY14,1817,2724,478,102021-11-26
DJ Islamic World TR USD31,0532,4824,3318,412021-11-25
S&P Global Water TR39,9040,5423,9617,472021-11-26
Morningstar US Large Cap TR EUR36,2236,1623,0818,542021-11-26
Tel Aviv SE Yeter- Rest of shares TR ILS33,2937,3422,9914,992021-11-25
Russell 1000 TR USD35,7636,0122,2917,642021-11-26
Morningstar US Market TR GBP35,2636,0921,9717,392021-11-26
Morningstar US Market TR EUR35,2635,5521,9717,392021-11-26
Morningstar US Market TR USD35,2635,5721,9717,392021-11-26
S&P 500 TR USD37,3136,9521,9717,572021-11-26
Russell 3000 TR USD35,1635,6621,8317,222021-11-26
MSCI Nordic Countries Small Cap NR USD22,8230,8821,6115,442021-11-26
Morningstar US Large Core TR EUR33,7435,5821,4516,712021-11-26
Red Rocks Gbl Listed Private Eqty TR USD38,8443,9921,1915,902021-11-26
Morningstar US Core TR EUR33,9035,7920,6915,912021-11-26
EMIX Global Mining Global Gold TR USD0,331,8020,6811,242021-11-25
Morningstar US Mid Cap TR EUR34,1634,5319,9615,242021-11-26
Morningstar China Large Cap CNY12,2314,7819,669,252021-11-26
MSCI World/Comm Services NR USD26,8226,5219,5912,062021-11-26
Fideuram Azionari America TR EUR36,1336,0319,5714,112021-11-22
Russell Mid Cap TR USD33,1533,7019,1114,402021-11-26
Morningstar US Mid Core TR EUR36,9937,0919,0414,352021-11-26
Morningstar US Small Growth TR EUR11,2918,6418,9315,922021-11-26
Vietnam VN Index52,5561,6718,6516,932021-11-26
Cat 50%MSCI Wld/CD NR&50%MSCI Wld/CS NR26,3725,9118,4513,972021-11-25
MSCI Sweden NR SEK25,3323,8318,4512,612021-11-26
Cat 50%MSCI WldFree NR&50%MSCI Sweden NR28,1327,4018,4313,622021-11-26
MSCI Nordic Countries NR EUR24,5825,9918,3414,312021-11-26
DJ Global TR USD29,5930,3018,2814,212021-11-25
Tel Aviv SE TA 125 TR ILS42,0645,8517,6313,562021-11-25
MSCI Europe Growth NR EUR25,5728,2117,5713,892021-11-26
MSCI Europe ex UK Small Cap NR EUR22,7728,1817,2414,152021-11-26
Morningstar US Mid Core PR EUR35,5735,4517,1812,512021-11-26
MSCI ACWI NR USD27,5127,7917,1813,812021-11-26
Refinitiv Global CB TR USD13,7716,2316,9211,842021-11-25
MSCI AC Asia Ex JPN Small NR USD30,4734,3916,8011,072021-11-26
MSCI India NR USD35,8943,2216,5414,422021-11-26
MSCI Switzerland NR CHF23,5524,6716,3113,392021-11-26
MSCI World/Materials NR USD21,7923,7316,1411,652021-11-26
Cat 25%Barclays US Agg TR&75%FTSE Wld TR25,5724,9416,0012,182021-11-25
MSCI Germany Small Cap NR EUR15,1122,7415,8915,702021-11-26
MSCI Russia NR USD29,8434,2215,8312,692021-11-26
Russell 2000 TR USD27,0931,1015,7711,892021-11-26
MSCI ACWI SMID NR USD26,1628,4915,5511,992021-11-26
Athens Exchange Athex Composite TR10,9722,3915,5110,312021-11-26
MSCI Canada NR USD36,7735,4815,369,932021-11-26
NASDAQ OMX Helsinki Benchmark Cap GR EUR21,2720,9215,2013,382021-11-26
Morningstar US Small Cap TR EUR27,5030,4514,9611,122021-11-26
MSCI World/Health Care NR USD25,7226,3114,9414,082021-11-26
Refinitiv Global Hgd CB TR EUR5,9010,3814,9411,362021-11-26
MSCI Europe Small Cap NR EUR21,5227,1614,9112,472021-11-26
Euronext AEX All Share TR EUR24,5626,4214,8813,452021-11-26
FTSE Small Cap Ex Invest Trust TR GBP35,0640,2714,4010,812021-11-26
MSCI EMU Small Cap NR EUR21,5825,9814,4012,962021-11-26
MSCI Europe SMID NR EUR20,3524,7114,2411,932021-11-26
NASDAQ Biotechnology TR USD12,7018,2214,0710,372021-11-26
Fideuram Azionari Internazionale TR EUR29,1429,6514,0510,512021-11-22
Morningstar US Mod Tgt Alloc NR USD22,3320,8513,8710,732021-11-26
FTSE Italia AllShare TR EUR23,9923,0913,8414,062021-11-26
S&P Global Agribusiness Equity TR USD31,8731,2513,4810,322021-11-26
Morningstar US Small Core TR EUR30,1429,7513,259,492021-11-26
Morningstar EU Agg Gbl Tgt Alloc NR EUR21,2621,6913,2411,072021-11-26
Russell 1000 Value TR USD33,1131,4513,1110,452021-11-26
MSCI Europe Ex UK NR EUR21,4922,4113,0311,242021-11-26
Morningstar UK Adv Tgt Alloc NR GBP23,2623,8212,8310,732021-11-26
MSCI Korea NR USD-2,087,6112,6411,062021-11-26
Euronext Paris CAC 40 NR EUR26,4824,9312,6111,552021-11-26
Morningstar Eurozone 50 GR EUR22,0122,6412,5610,652021-11-26
Cat 50%Barclays US Agg TR&50%FTSE Wld TR19,4617,7112,519,242021-11-25
MSCI Golden Dragon NR USD1,950,5112,4811,282021-11-26
Fideuram Azionari Italia TR EUR25,8027,4412,4512,012021-11-22
MSCI EMU SMID NR EUR17,6320,7712,4511,592021-11-26
Tel Aviv SE Gov Bond - CPI Linked TR ILS21,1021,7512,378,092021-11-25
MSCI Frontier Markets GR USD33,1534,1212,3510,032021-11-26
MSCI Emerging Markets SMID NR USD21,2525,4912,269,502021-11-26
Cat 40%Citi SwissGBI&60%MSCI Wld Free NR19,3118,9312,119,132021-11-25
MSCI Frontier Markets NR USD32,7733,7212,059,722021-11-26
FTSE EPRA Nareit United States TR USD47,2443,2012,009,102021-11-26
Cat 25%Tel Aviv Bd&75%Tel Aviv SE TA 254,6921,4711,888,852020-02-09
Morningstar US Small Val TR EUR43,9243,0511,857,482021-11-26
MSCI World/Financials NR USD38,5137,4511,819,762021-11-26
Euronext Paris SBF 120 NR EUR24,4823,0711,6811,142021-11-26
MSCI AC Asia Ex Japan NR USD5,676,4311,6610,752021-11-26
STOXX Europe 600 NR EUR21,7022,8011,6310,112021-11-26
Morningstar DM Europe 100 GR EUR23,4223,6411,609,832021-11-26
MSCI AC Asia Pac Ex JPN NR USD7,097,7611,6010,212021-11-26
Fideuram Azionari Area Euro TR EUR20,5122,4111,578,502021-11-22
Cat 40%CitiSwGBI&30%MSCISw&30%MSCIWd15,9115,4011,538,572021-11-26
FTSE EPRA Nareit Switzerland TR EUR8,1712,7211,388,882021-11-26
Morningstar EU Agg Tgt Alloc NR EUR19,3920,1711,359,932021-11-26
Tel Aviv SE Gen Bond CPI Linked TR ILS20,7321,2911,358,062021-11-25
MSCI Portugal NR EUR9,9715,6411,2310,182021-11-26
NASDAQ OMX Helsinki 25 PR EUR18,2517,4611,229,632021-11-26
MSCI AC Asia Pacific NR USD9,329,4311,119,552021-11-26
MSCI Australia NR USD16,7916,9111,078,092021-11-26
Morningstar US Value TR EUR31,7629,2910,969,442021-11-26
Cat 50%Citi ESBI Indo&50%MSCI Indo NR2,5113,5910,938,212020-02-02
Morningstar US Large Value TR EUR28,7426,6210,929,832021-11-26
MSCI Europe NR EUR21,8322,5910,909,702021-11-26
MSCI EMU NR EUR19,8720,5810,889,972021-11-26
Cat 75%Tel Aviv Bd&25%Tel Aviv SE TA 254,3619,7910,648,702020-02-09
Morningstar UK Mod Adv Tgt Alloc NR GBP19,5319,7410,598,802021-11-26
Morningstar US Mid Val TR EUR37,4633,3110,548,502021-11-26
MSCI EAFE NR USD19,0319,1410,519,152021-11-26
OSE Oslo Børs Mutual Fund TR NOK24,0629,3310,4610,852021-11-26
FSE DAX TR EUR13,9816,4210,318,462021-11-26
MSCI EM NR USD6,948,2810,319,592021-11-26
Cat 50%Citi SwissGBI&50%MSCI Wld Free NR16,0515,5710,287,682021-11-25
Cat 90%Tel Aviv Bd&10% Tel Aviv SE TA 254,2619,2510,218,582020-02-09
Tel Aviv SE All Gov Bond TR ILS15,1015,1710,116,942021-11-25
Tel Aviv SE All Bond16,7416,7010,047,282021-11-25
S&P Global Natural Resources TR USD30,8132,1310,018,562021-11-26
Cat 92.5%TA SE GC TR&7.5%TA SE GConv TR3,8718,129,779,502020-02-09
Morningstar Asia 50/50 NR USD8,227,319,647,502021-11-26
Cat 75%BofAML Twn Gvt TR&25%MSCI Twn NR2,3516,489,608,842020-02-09
TOPIX TR JPY13,4012,029,468,362021-11-26
FTSE 250 Ex Investment Trust TR GBP22,1227,699,428,082021-11-26
Bloomberg Gbl Infl Linked TR Hdg GBP15,4215,119,245,972021-11-26
Morningstar UK Mod Tgt Alloc NR GBP15,7315,609,207,442021-11-26
MSCI World/Utilities NR USD13,779,859,199,402021-11-26
MSCI ACWI Value NR USD27,0025,709,178,112021-11-26
Morningstar EU Mod Gbl Tgt Alloc NR EUR12,8012,619,007,682021-11-26
Cat 75%Barclays US Agg TR&25%FTSE Wld TR13,5810,848,896,212021-11-25
MSCI BRIC NR USD0,34-0,508,869,552021-11-26
MSCI EM Europe NR EUR22,6727,808,828,092021-11-26
MSCI World High Dividend Yield NR USD21,6019,478,748,292021-11-26
Bloomberg Gbl Infl Linked TR Hdg USD18,4315,288,715,572021-11-26
MSCI Pacific Ex Japan NR USD14,5013,828,637,472021-11-26
Euronext Paris CAC Mid&Small NR EUR17,3219,388,589,022021-11-26
Fideuram Azionari Paesi Emergenti TR EUR8,359,888,557,192021-11-22
FTSE EPRA Nareit Developed Europe TR EUR20,1022,288,539,692021-11-26
Bloomberg Gbl Infl Linked TR USD14,7113,378,485,512021-11-26
Bloomberg Gbl Infl Linked US TIPS TR USD16,1413,548,454,872021-11-25
FTSE EPRA Nareit Global TR USD30,6027,878,417,962021-11-26
MSCI Austria NR EUR42,9054,338,3511,022021-11-26
Morningstar US Con Tgt Alloc NR USD14,1211,138,195,912021-11-26
Morningstar EU Mod Tgt Alloc NR EUR11,9411,928,027,132021-11-26
MSCI China NR USD-8,99-12,038,009,292021-11-26
Euronext BEL 20 NR EUR18,9715,547,996,822021-11-26
FTSE/JSE All Share TR ZAR20,4023,277,986,532021-11-26
Bloomberg US Corp Bond TR USD8,915,367,884,962021-11-24
Cat 50%JPM EMBI Plus TR&50%MSCI EM NR5,425,097,866,442021-11-26
Cat 50%Citi NorwegianGBI&50%FTSE Wld TR1,3711,527,856,292020-02-09
Bloomberg US Corporate High Yield TR USD15,1812,637,836,142021-11-24
S&P Global Infrastructure TR USD18,3415,147,797,142021-11-26
ICE BofA Sterling HY TR GBP11,5311,357,786,902021-11-26
Bloomberg Euro Agg Govt 10+ Yr TR EUR-2,25-3,227,665,862021-11-26
Fideuram Azionari Pacifico TR EUR8,838,777,525,932021-11-22
Morningstar UK Mod Caut Tgt Alloc NR GBP11,8311,407,395,822021-11-26
Markit iBoxx ALBI China Onshore TR CNY19,0116,667,384,872021-11-26
Cat 50%Citi PolishGBI&50%MSCI Poland NR-0,42-1,097,373,542020-02-09
S&P Mid-East and Africa BMI TR USD30,7529,227,326,332021-11-26
Markit iBoxx ALBI China Offshore TR CNH15,6412,687,315,502021-11-26
ICE BofA Gbl HY Constnd TR HGBP9,679,937,235,812021-11-25
JPM CEMBI Broad Diversified TR USD11,519,107,205,222021-11-26
Fideuram Bilanciati TR EUR12,0911,627,185,502021-11-22
Cat 50%CitiSwGBI&25%MSCISw&25%MSCIWd2,5912,957,095,492020-02-09
Morningstar China 50/50 NR USD-2,65-5,337,046,392021-11-26
Bloomberg Gbl Agg Corp TR Hdg GBP5,874,906,924,702021-11-25
Bloomberg Gbl Infl Linked TR Hdg EUR8,788,696,774,892021-11-26
ICE BofA Gbl HY Constnd TR USD10,549,146,645,582021-11-26
Bloomberg Gbl Agg Corp 0901 TR Hdg USD8,785,596,594,472021-11-25
Markit iBoxx GBP NonGilts TR5,986,016,585,052021-11-26
Bloomberg Gbl Agg Corp TR Hdg CHF1,701,426,503,592021-11-25
FTSE AllSh TR GBP22,0523,496,446,472021-11-26
Bloomberg Sterling Agg TR GBP5,255,266,344,722021-11-26
MSCI Europe High Div Yld NR EUR14,3614,276,296,702021-11-26
JPM EMBI Global Diversified TR USD7,225,126,194,342021-11-26
Bloomberg Gbl Agg Corp TR USD6,063,826,044,212021-11-25
Morningstar UK Cau Tgt Alloc NR GBP8,287,585,974,462021-11-26
MSCI Japan Small Cap NR JPY10,169,105,976,892021-11-26
FTSE Act UK Cnvt Gilts All Stocks TR GBP4,974,925,964,412021-11-26
MSCI AC Asia Pacific ex Japan HDY NR USD13,7012,605,815,712021-11-26
Tel Aviv SE Makams T-Bill TR ILS12,1411,565,803,902021-11-25
Cat 75%Citi SwissGBI&25%MSCI Wld Free NR8,227,515,664,062021-11-25
JPM Asia Credit TR USD8,275,005,583,692021-11-26
Markit iBoxx ALBI TR USD6,344,095,444,402021-11-26
Bloomberg US Agg Bond TR USD8,674,525,413,222021-11-24
Cat 75%CitiSwGBI&12.5%MSCISw&12.5%MSCIWd6,005,665,414,052021-11-26
MSCI Singapore NR SGD21,6418,075,367,102021-11-26
Bloomberg Euro Infln Lkd TR EUR8,157,665,194,522021-11-26
JPM CEMBI Broad Diversified Hdg TR EUR2,362,795,164,462021-11-26
Bloomberg Pan Euro HY Euro TR EUR5,154,915,035,232021-11-26
Bloomberg Global Aggregate TR Hdg GBP5,614,214,923,372021-11-25
Bloomberg US Government TR USD7,893,384,792,662021-11-24
Refinitiv Europe CB TR EUR5,215,864,744,122021-11-26
ICE BofA Gbl HY Constnd TR HEUR2,493,314,694,732021-11-25
Morningstar EU Cau Gbl Tgt Alloc NR EUR4,964,234,674,242021-11-26
Bloomberg Global Aggregate TR Hdg USD8,494,874,443,052021-11-25
Bloomberg Global Aggregate TR Hdg CHF1,480,794,412,232021-11-25
Morningstar EU Cau Tgt Alloc NR EUR4,583,884,354,112021-11-26
Fideuram Bilanciati Obblig TR EUR5,494,584,253,502021-11-22
Bloomberg Gbl Agg Corp 0901 TR Hdg EUR-1,10-1,454,233,522021-11-25
JPM EMBI Global Diversified Hedge TR EUR-1,70-1,104,053,502021-11-26
Markit iBoxx ALBI Hong Kong TR HKD8,895,144,032,312021-11-26
Bloomberg Global Aggregate TR USD4,312,033,932,742021-11-25
MSCI Europe Value NR EUR17,7416,843,885,222021-11-26
FTSE EPRA Nareit Developed Asia TR USD16,1013,563,634,842021-11-26
Markit iBoxx ALBI Singapore TR SGD2,16-0,023,583,502021-11-26
Markit iBoxx GBP NonGilts 1-5 TR7,546,543,522,832021-11-26
Bloomberg Pan Euro Agg TR EUR1,300,443,383,182021-11-26
JPM ACI Non Investment Grade TR USD1,29-0,613,312,032021-11-24
Bloomberg US Corp 1-3 Yr TR USD10,726,853,252,232021-11-26
Fideuram Obbl Misti TR EUR1,820,363,142,602021-11-22
Bloomberg Euro Agg Bond TR EUR0,62-0,402,953,012021-11-26
FTSE EPRA Nareit Eurozone TR EUR6,558,742,706,872021-11-26
Bloomberg Euro Agg Govt TR EUR-1,58-2,522,702,792021-11-25
Bloomberg Euro Corp TR EUR1,550,572,692,972021-11-26
Bloomberg US Aggregate 1-3 Yr TR USD10,486,502,581,592021-11-26
FTSE/JSE All Bond TR ZAR4,415,652,555,392021-11-26
Bloomberg Global Aggregate TR Hdg NOK3,713,672,431,452021-11-25
FTSE WBIG Eastern Europe EUR-1,53-3,382,333,572021-11-26
FTSE/JSE ALB 1-3 Yr TR ZAR3,833,532,325,222021-11-26
Bloomberg Sterling Agg 1-3 Yr TR GBP7,536,332,251,732021-11-26
Bloomberg Global Aggregate TR Hdg EUR-1,32-2,062,202,162021-11-25
JPM GBI-EM Global Diversified TR USD-1,03-1,772,012,662021-11-26
FTSE Swiss GBI 1-3 Yr CHF5,484,101,950,812021-11-26
FTSE CHF EuroDep 1 Mon CHF5,394,001,860,712021-11-26
FTSE GBP EuroDep 3 Mon GBP8,156,731,791,572021-11-26
Fideuram Obbl Eur Govt M/L Temn TR EUR-1,40-2,771,621,572021-11-22
S&P Pan Africa TR11,9512,901,603,022021-11-26
MSCI Indonesia NR IDR13,179,431,413,752021-11-26
ICE BofA USD 3M Dep OR CM TR USD11,006,831,401,142021-11-26
FTSE 100 PR GBP17,8818,121,391,702021-11-26
Fideuram Obbl Euro Corp IG TR EUR-0,53-1,881,201,712021-11-22
FTSE USD EuroDep 3 Mon USD10,906,731,181,052021-11-26
FTSE Swiss GBI CHF0,82-0,071,030,412021-11-25
FTSE Swedish GBI SEK-0,66-0,891,020,782021-11-26
Bloomberg Gbl Infl Linked Sweden TR USD3,743,760,671,122021-11-26
Bloomberg Japanese Aggregate TR JPY1,01-1,860,66-0,012021-11-26
Bloomberg Euro Agg Corp 1-3 Yr TR EUR2,461,350,621,512021-11-26
MSCI AC ASEAN NR USD10,877,720,613,842021-11-26
Fideuram Obbl Eur Govt Breve Temn TR EUR-0,16-1,260,390,962021-11-22
STeFI Composite ZAR3,723,730,243,182021-11-26
Hang Seng HSI GR HKD-0,04-2,330,234,192021-11-26
BME IBEX 35 NR EUR8,747,620,153,292021-11-26
Bloomberg Euro Agg 1-3 Yr TR EUR2,151,010,111,072021-11-26
FTSE Danish GBI 3-5 Yr DKK1,780,450,011,032021-11-26
Bloomberg Euro Agg Govt 1-3 Yr TR EUR2,080,92-0,010,962021-11-26
STeFI 3 Month NCD ZAR3,503,46-0,152,802021-11-26
FTSE SEK EuroDep 3 Mon SEK-0,20-0,22-0,18-0,372021-11-26
FTSE Swedish GBI 1-3 Yr SEK-0,36-0,39-0,44-0,492021-11-26
FTSE Danish GBI 1-3 Yr DKK2,050,80-0,470,522021-11-26
FTSE EUR EuroDep 3 Mon EUR1,920,77-0,540,552021-11-26
EONIA Capitalisé 360j TR EUR0,67-0,44-0,900,342021-11-25
MSCI World/Energy NR USD51,5443,49-1,55-0,802021-11-26
ICE BofA AsianDollar HYCp CN Is TR USD-20,16-20,80-2,28-1,532021-11-25
FTSE Polish GBI PLN-10,89-13,49-2,641,632021-11-25
MSCI EM Latin America NR USD-3,751,42-3,090,522021-11-26
MSCI Thailand NR THB5,852,03-3,173,562021-11-26
Cat 50%FTSE/JSE SC TR&50%FTSE/JSE MC TR-6,89-4,50-3,91-1,052020-02-10
MSCI Poland NR EUR9,6413,20-5,003,332021-11-26
MSCI Brazil NR USD-11,10-5,27-5,500,492021-11-26
MSCI Turkey NR EUR-18,24-9,55-10,41-9,342021-11-26
FTSE/JSE SA Listed Property TR ZAR23,1935,05-11,84-8,282021-11-26
An extensive list of indices comprising fund returns. Specifying industry standard indices: MSCI, FTSE, Citigroup, Lehman Brothers and JP Morgan with 1-year, 3-year and 5-year returns.
© Copyright 2021 Morningstar, Inc. Alla rättigheter förbehållna.

Användarvillkor        Privacy Policy